Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Express check-in/ -out | Private beach Beach access |
| Sports activities Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Hiking | Spa and relaxation Full body massage Head massage Back massage | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Cots | Breakfast In-room breakfast | Pets Pets allowed |
Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas Las Terrenas hosts up to 6 guests just a 5-minute walk from Cayos Las Ballenas Island and offers rental bicycles. Located 2.5 km from the narrow Punta Popy Beach, this 3-bedroom villa provides Wi-Fi and a car park.
The villa is just near Playa El Portillo Beach, while Playa Colibri is about 100 metres away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Pueblo de los Pescadores in the vicinity of the Las Terrenas property.
Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas with patio views as well as a patio and a balcony features a writing desk. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are also available.
Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas provides an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Serving Caribbean specialties, La Vela Blanca is 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Playa Colibri100 m
- El Mosquito Art Bar1.1 km
- Dred Electric Bike1.3 km
- Playa Escondida1.3 km
- Playa Las Ballenas600 m
- Gaia Disco & Nightclub1.2 km
- Galeria de Arte1.3 km
- Las Terrenas Beach1000 m
- Las Terrenas Sailing Club850 m
- Airports
- Samana El Catey International28 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Fishing
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Cots
- Babysitting/Child services
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas?
The closest landmarks to Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas are Playa Colibri (merely a 5-minute walk from the property) and Cayos Las Ballenas Island, set 400 meters away. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas?
Guests of Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this villa?
The minimal price of one night in this villa is $413. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at the villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to the villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas?
Visitors of Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas can enjoy a meal in the nearby seafood restaurant La Vela Blanca (250 metres away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas support?
Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas will accept such payment methods as American Express and Visa. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas?
A fully-fitted kitchen is part of the amenities available at Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Las Terrenas include Playa El Portillo Beach and the narrow Punta Popy Beach, which are situated 2.2 and 2.5 km from Villa Directly On The Beach, Las Ballenas respectively. Additionally, Pueblo de los Pescadores (1.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.